Go to content

Central Board of Secondary Education (India)

All syllabi by Central Board of Secondary Education (India)
SyllabusPages
CBSE IX (India)711
CBSE X (India)496
CBSE XI (India)1,548
CBSE XII (India)1,258

Related


1,548 pages

359
Sets and Functions
541
Algebra
227
Coordinate Geometry
267
Calculus
154
Statistics and Probability


CBSE XI (India)


Study Online

Subscribe
Study CBSE XI (India) online. There are currently 1,548 pages of content ranging from illustrations and explanations to 726 fully worked exam questions and 222 o-tests (on-line assessments). Almost every page is interactive offering you much more than simply an online text book.

Assessment Content

O-tests (Online Tests) arranged in levels as follows:
Module87654321Total
Sets and Functions0161014139154
Algebra1251424177272
Coordinate Geometry00148206039
Calculus002410155036
Statistics and Probability01013132020
Totals1414335978293221

Features

View a complete map of the syllabus
Print out exam papers based on past exam papers.



Online Help

There is extensive online help available for assisting with subjects such as:

  • handling your account(s) - for schools how to set up and use separate teacher and student personal accounts;
  • setting up student classes and accounts, including importing data from external sources;
  • assessment from both the student's and teacher's perpective (including, for teachers, how to create and allocate student tasks);
  • using the forum and conferencing facilities;
  • how to use o-test progress charts;
  • how teachers can monitor the progress of their students;
  • setting up and printing exam papers (including how to handle common printing problems).

To access the online help click or touch the ? button near the top-right of the page. This button will appear with a green background when there is help available directly related to the page currently displayed.


Recent Additions

ID 12267: Linear Inequalities : Graphical representation of linear inequalities with 2 variables : Hexagonal prism
CBSE-XI Algebra, added 6 Aug, 2020

ID 12266: Linear Inequalities : Graphical representation of linear inequalities with 2 variables : Pentagonal prism
CBSE-XI Algebra, added 6 Aug, 2020

ID 12113: Sequence and Series : Arithmetic mean : By powers of 10
CBSE-XI Algebra, added 5 Aug, 2020

ID 12069: Straight Lines : General equation of a line : Triangular prism
CBSE-XI Coordinate Geometry, added 5 Aug, 2020

ID 12059: Linear Inequalities : Algebraic solutions and representation on the number line : O-test 7
CBSE-XI Algebra, added 5 Aug, 2020

ID 12058: Linear Inequalities : Graphical representation of linear inequalities with 2 variables : Speed limits
CBSE-XI Algebra, added 5 Aug, 2020

ID 11938: Linear Inequalities : Algebraic solutions and representation on the number line : Example 6
CBSE-XI Algebra, added 5 Aug, 2020

ID 11392: Linear Inequalities : Algebraic solutions and representation on the number line : O-test 2
CBSE-XI Algebra, added 5 Aug, 2020

ID 11385: Linear Inequalities : Algebraic solutions and representation on the number line : O-test 1
CBSE-XI Algebra, added 5 Aug, 2020

ID 11270: Straight Lines : General equation of a line : Example 2
CBSE-XI Coordinate Geometry, added 5 Aug, 2020

ID 11068: Linear Inequalities : Graphical representation of linear inequalities with 2 variables : Using multipliers 2
CBSE-XI Algebra, added 5 Aug, 2020

ID 11000: Linear Inequalities : Graphical representation of linear inequalities with 2 variables : Display your own scatter graph
CBSE-XI Algebra, added 5 Aug, 2020

How exam papers are marked
Get advice from examiners and some tips on improving your exam technique - particularly how to avoid zero marks!
Mathematicians
Read brief biographies of famous Mathematicians who were instrumental in creating advanced mathematics.
Interactive glossary
Check the meaning of words and phrases used throughout your course. A relevant glossary also appears on each page.